Where we process your personal data

We process personal data only in the UK or elsewhere in the EU.

Security of your Personal Data

All personal data processed by us is stored securely (the level of security being appropriate to the nature of the data concerned and the other relevant circumstances).  Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use appropriate procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Who we share your personal data with

We do not share any personal data entered on the Site.

The Legal Basis for our procession of personal data

The legal basis on which we process your personal data is as follows:- Where it is necessary to obtain your prior consent to the processing concerned in order for us to be allowed to do it, we will obtain and rely on your consent in relation to the processing concerned (in relation to any processing we are carrying out with your consent, see below for how to withdraw your consent).- For compliance with a legal obligation to which we are a subject; or- For the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by us or another person, provided that this will only be in circumstances in which those legitimate interests are not overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms which require protection of personal data (most circumstances in which we process your personal data in relation to a relationship that we have with the person that you work for will fall into this category).

 

How long we keep your personal data

We process personal data only for so long as is necessary for the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected, after which it will be deleted or archived except to the extent that it is necessary for us to continue to process it for the purpose of compliance with legal obligations to which we are subject or for another legitimate and lawful purpose.

Your Rights

You have the following rights in relation to personal data relating to you that we process:- You may request access to the personal data concerned.- You may request that incorrect personal data that we are processing be rectified.- In certain circumstances (normally where it is no longer necessary for us to continue to process it), you may be entitled to request that we erase the personal data concerned.- Where we are processing your personal data for marketing purposes or otherwise based on our legitimate interests, you may in certain circumstances have a right to object to that processing.- Where we are processing personal data relating to you on the basis of your prior consent to that processing, you may withdraw your consent, after which we shall stop the processing concerned.- To exercise any of your rights (including withdrawing relevant consents or obtaining access to your personal data), you should contact us as set out below.If you have a complaint about any processing of your personal data being conducted by us, you can contact us as set out below or lodge a formal compliant with the Information Commissioner.

Contacting the regulator

The Information Commissioner is the supervisory authority in the UK and can provide further information about your rights and our obligations in relation to your personal data, as well as deal with any complaints that you have about our processing of your personal data.

Contacting us

Our contact details are:  
Bridlesmith House
38 Bridlesmith Gate
Nottingham
NG1 2GQ Email: hello@togetheragency.co.uk Phone: 0115 956 4100

Updates to this policy

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Date of this policy

This policy was last updated on 17th June 2019.